Tender for Soft Brooms, Refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 48 N...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Brooms, Refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586229 | Ref ID: 142067417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Conservancy Materials, Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Conservancy Materials, Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Soft Brooms, Refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 48 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142067417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER ITEM SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Conservancy Materials, Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Conservancy Materials, Hydrated Lime (V3) Conforming To Is 1540 (Part 2)
Item Title: Soft Brooms
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONSERVANCY MATERIALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections