Tender for Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723212 | Ref ID: 144256810).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Sanitizer Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Sanitizer Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144256810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Broom SS Handle
BOQ Title: Hand Sanitizer Panel
Item Title: Soft Broom SS Handle
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Milk Hygiene Kit, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Saras Personal Hygiene and Care (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Epox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections