Tender for Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809752 | Ref ID: 128654501).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Soft Broom SS Handle, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128654501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Broom SS Handle
BOQ Title: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Soft Broom SS Handle
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Hygiene Kit, Marking Cones, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Handicraft Items from Kutch -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections