Tender for Soft Broom, As per specification, Qty: 36 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Broom, As per specification, Qty: 36 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811019 | Ref ID: 145566150).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Material, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Material, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Soft Broom, As per specification, Qty: 36 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Material, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming...
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Material, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming...
Item Title: Soft Broom
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections