Tender for Soft Broom with 35 ft handle, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Broom with 35 ft handle, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439501 | Ref ID: 139459387).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Soft Broom with 35 ft handle, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139459387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Broom with 35 ft handle
BOQ Title: Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: Soft Broom with 35 ft handle
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: washroom Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Methyl Blue for Microscopy, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Searched String: Colin Solution 500ml Formocresol Solution, Ultra low temperature l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections