Tender for Soft Bristle Grass Broom, Qty: 480 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Bristle Grass Broom, Qty: 480 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798987 | Ref ID: 129923006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35403.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assorted Cleaning Materials for ECHMS, cleaning or janitorial cart Measuring Mug / Cup Anti Fatigue Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assorted Cleaning Materials for ECHMS, cleaning or janitorial cart Measuring Mug / Cup Anti Fatigue Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Soft Bristle Grass Broom, Qty: 480 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129923006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35403

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Bristle Grass Broom
BOQ Title: Assorted Cleaning Materials for ECHMS, cleaning or janitorial cart Measuring Mug / Cup Anti Fatigue Mat
Item Title: Soft Bristle Grass Broom
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35403
BOQ Title: Assorted Cleaning Materials for ECHMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Air Freshener Liquid, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Searched String: Toilet Cleaner Liquid Acid Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Toilet Clea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections