Tender for Soft bristle grass broom, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft bristle grass broom, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911632 | Ref ID: 130610270).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint and Accessories, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint and Accessories, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Soft bristle grass broom, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130610270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft bristle grass broom
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: Soft bristle grass broom
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINT AND ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections