Tender for Soft Blanket Camel/Navy Blue/Grey Shade of Superior Quality

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Blanket Camel/Navy Blue/Grey Shade of Superior Quality in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07253001B | Ref ID: 125667248).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Soft Blanket Camel/Navy Blue/Grey Shade of Superior Quality

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125667248

Notice Ref. No.: 07253001B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soft blanket camel/Navy Blue/Grey shade of superior quality to size 215 cms X 120 cms with four sides satin piping (not less than 4 stitches per cms), Fibre content 60% wool, 15% nylon, bal ance others, Weight g/m2 - 450 gsm, Breaking load (min) on 15 cm X 20 cm (strip) - (a) Warpway- 110 kgf(b) Weftway 85kgf, Ends per inch - 25 (Min.), Picks per inch - 20(min.), Weave2/2 twill. The blanket s shall be properly washed and shall be free from grease, soap, filling or any other admixture which w ould give fictitious mass or firmness. The blanket shall be milled and given a raised finish. For samplin g, testing and other details IS: 894 of 1980 (latest revision) may be referred with the above specificati on. Firm to supply material with IR monogram in 25 mm embroidery in white shade, in the two opposit e corners of Blankets. Month and Year of manufacturing with legend SECR /(BSP, Nagpur or Raipur Div ision) should be stitched with each Blanket. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 17:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 284410.00

Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 24389.00 Numbers
DSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 290.00 Numbers
GSD/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 15321.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections