Tender for Soft Blanket Camel Shade of Superior Quality

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Blanket Camel Shade of Superior Quality in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07253001 | Ref ID: 122880990).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Soft Blanket Camel Shade of Superior Quality

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122880990

Notice Ref. No.: 07253001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soft blanket camel /Navy Blue/Grey Shade of superior quality to size 215 cms X 120 cms with four sides satin piping (not less than 4 stitches per cms), Fibre content - 60% wool, 15% nylon, ba lance others, Weight g/m2 - 450 gsm, Breaking load (min) on 15 cm X 20 cm (strip) - (a) Warpway- 11 0kgf (b) Weftway - 85kgf, Ends per inch - 25 (Min.), Picks per inch - 20(min.), Weave- 2/2 twill. The bla nkets shall be properly washed and shall be free from grease, soap, filling or any other admixture whi ch would give fictitious mass or firmness. The blanket shall be milled and given a raised finish. For sa mpling, testing and other details IS: 894 of 1980 (latest revision) may be referred with the above spec ification. Firm to supply material with IR monogram in 25 mm embroidery in white shade, in the two o pposite corners of Blankets. Month and Year of manufacturing with legend SECR /(BSP, Nagpur or Raip ur Division) should be stitched with each Blanket. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of del ivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 18:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 78660.00

Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 5000.00 Numbers
DSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 150.00 Numbers
GSD/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 5000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections