Tender for Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #33) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657449 | Ref ID: 143923789).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutals Products, Adenosine Injection (V2) Letrozole Tablet Imatinib Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutals Products, Adenosine Injection (V2) Letrozole Tablet Imatinib Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143923789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceutals Products, Adenosine Injection (V2) Letrozole Tablet Imatinib Tablet
Item Title: Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Vials (V2), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: Artesunate Inj 60 mg Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Zi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections