Tender for Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - wi...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - with / Without Box, Foam Mattress (V2), Executiv, Qty: 11 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5639739 | Ref ID: 113076362).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - with / Without Box, Foam Mattress (V2), Executiv, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - with / Without Box, Foam Mattress (V2), Executiv, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - with / Without Box, Foam Mattress (V2), Executiv, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113076362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5639739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofas (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Foam Mattress (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Executive Table (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Cafeteria Chair (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 13-01-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections