Tender for Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / C...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Compos, Qty: 55 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6211651 | Ref ID: 118832643). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1120000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33600.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Compos, Qty: 55 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Compos, Qty: 55 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Compos, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118832643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6211651

Tender Value: ₹ 1120000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 08-05-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections