Tender for Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 13 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6526095 | Ref ID: 124151566). The estimated tender value is ₹ 671818, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13436.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124151566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6526095

Tender Value: ₹ 671818

Tender EMD: ₹ 13436

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Office Chair (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 08-08-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13436

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections