Tender for Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Foam Mattress (V2), Single / Double Woo, Qty: 10 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6037243 | Ref ID: 115922776).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Foam Mattress (V2), Single / Double Woo, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Foam Mattress (V2), Single / Double Woo, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Foam Mattress (V2), Single / Double Woo, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115922776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6037243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofas (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Foam Mattress (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 08-03-2025 1:10 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections