Tender for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic Chairs for General Purposes Con, Qty: 377 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316473 | Ref ID: 137627648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19964.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic Chairs for General Purposes Con, Qty: 377 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic Chairs for General Purposes Con, Qty: 377 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic Chairs for General Purposes Con, Qty: 377

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137627648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa (V3) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 377
Start Date: 11-03-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19964

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections