Tender for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (...

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 224 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134576 | Ref ID: 134223245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 224 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 224 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 224

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134223245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 224
Start Date: 23-01-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections