Tender for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (...

The MINISTRY OF PORTS, SHIPPING AND WATERWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 290 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647158 | Ref ID: 143089417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192100.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 290 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 290 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 290

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143089417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Executive Table (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Chair for General Purpose (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 290
Start Date: 10-06-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 192100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections