Tender for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 44 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002525 | Ref ID: 132761840).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 44 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 44 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132761840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa (V3) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Dressing Table (Q3), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 26-12-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections