Tender for Sofa upholstery Change, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa upholstery Change, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620037 | Ref ID: 142663296).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaabaaz Eagle Logo, Edge Roll category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaabaaz Eagle Logo, Edge Roll Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sofa upholstery Change, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142663296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sofa upholstery Change
BOQ Title: Shaabaaz Eagle Logo, Edge Roll
Item Title: Sofa upholstery Change
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Shaabaaz Eagle Logo
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shahbaaz Eagle Board Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Carrom Board, Chess Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Case Board, Computer Table (V3), Combination Board, File/Folder (V3), Basketball Board Searched String: EME Logo Vinyl Print Cloth, Dis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections