Tender for Sofa Set Three Seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa Set Three Seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560839 | Ref ID: 124304117).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sofa Set Three Seater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124304117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cushion Material Foam Density of Cushion of Backrest Material Kg Cubic M 16 Covering Material for Seat and Backrest Fabric Frame Structure Material and size 1 mm 18 mm thick Teak Plywood Seat Cushion Material Foam Density of Cushion of Seat Material 3 KgCubic M 30 Type of Spring in the Base Web suspension Length in mm 5 mm 400 Length in mm 10 mm Units in mm 10 mm 1710 Length in mm 10 mm Units in mm 10 mm 530 Sofa Height Without Back Cushion 5 mm 400 millimeter Sofa Height With Back Cushion 5 mm 765 millimeter Seat Cushion Length 5 mm 640 Seat Cushion Width 5 mm 710 Seat Cushion Thickness 3 mm 65 Backrest Cushion Length 5 mm 1050 Backrest Cushion Width 5 mm 585 Warranty 1 Year
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted
Item Title: Sofa Set Three Seater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections