Tender for Sofa Set 3+1+1+Centre Table

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa Set 3+1+1+Centre Table in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255576A | Ref ID: 126285205).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sofa Set 3+1+1+Centre Table

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126285205

Notice Ref. No.: 91255576A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa set 3+1+1+Centre Table (Fabric) Model +Bae +Solid Wood Frame for long Durability+ Remo vable Fabric Seat Cushion for better cleaning; High Quality 200 GSM Polyester Fabric- Length for 3 seater (mini mum) Length 191 cm + Width 87 cm + Height 92 cm ; for Single seater (minimum) Length 86cm + width 87cm + Height 92 cm; Outer Material 100% Polyster+Frame Material Solid Wood +Seating Capacity 3+1+1 Seater +C entre Table + Assembly Required on site with Simple Instruction Manual (Installed by Company); Centre table: S hape Rectangular, Material Wood Color: Teak/Brown maple indoor with Storage with Wheels (lockable) and Shelf for Storage Premium quality with Teak glossy finish style: Modern & Contemporary Weight bearing:30 kgs Dime nsions: (DIY, 80 x 40 x 40 cm, ) Product: High grade prelaminated engineering wood with natural wood grain finis h. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/09/2025 19:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/C&W/MAQ, SR Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections