Tender for Sofa Set (3+1+1): Gem Id: 5116877-77469970624 Material & ...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa Set (3+1+1): Gem Id: 5116877-77469970624 Material & Subtype: Premium Leatherett E Frame Material: Solid Wood Upholstery Material: Premium Leatherette Filling Material: Foam Seat Material : Premiu... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8265012A | Ref ID: 134539546).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sofa Set (3+1+1): Gem Id: 5116877-77469970624 Material & Subtype: Premium Leatherett E Frame Material: Solid Wood Upholstery Material: Premium Leatherette Filling Material: Foam Seat Material : Premiu...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134539546

Notice Ref. No.: L8265012A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sofa Set
SOFA SET (3+1+1): GeM Id: 5116877-77469970624 Material & Subtype: Premium Leatherett e Frame Material: Solid Wood Upholstery Material: Premium Leatherette Filling Material: Foam Seat Material : Premium Leatherette Leg Material: PVC Finish: Matte Colour & Colour Family: Brown - Cocoa Dimension for 3 Seater: (W)1905mm X (D)890mm X (H)870mm Dimension for 1 Seater: (W)960mm X (D)890mm X (H)870 mm Seating Height: 445mm THE SELLER / COMPANY SHOULD BE ISO-9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO-500 01:2018, Indian Design Mark, Green Pro, IGBC, AIOTA Seating & Zed Gold Certified. The bidder should be a member of BIFMA and one or more products of OEM should be certified as BIFMA complaint as well as BIFM A LEVEL-1(One) Certified. make brand: Durian or similar brand ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DOM/SBC, SWR Karnataka 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections