Tender for Sofa 2 Seater, Providing with two 02 seated sofa, shape o...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sofa 2 Seater, Providing with two 02 seated sofa, shape of sofa set strait, Seat, Backrest and Armrest Upholstered, seat material Synthetic Leather or Leatherette, M..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975396 | Ref ID: 131654839). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63727.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sofa 2 Seater, Providing with two 02 seated sofa, shape of sofa set strait, Seat, Backrest and Armrest Upholstered, seat material Synthetic Leather or Leatherette, M..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131654839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing with two 02 seated sofa, shape of sofa set strait, Seat, Backrest and Armrest Upholstered, seat material Synthetic Leather or Leatherette, Material of Sofa Set Frame Engineered Wood or Wood, Density of Cushion Material in Sofa Set Minimum 30 to 40mm, Base or Seating in Primary Unit of Sofa Set with Webbing Grid with foam, Overall Width of Primary Unit in Sofa Set 1200 to 1500 mm, Overall Depth of Seat in Sofa Set between 600 to 700mm, Height of Seat in Sofa Set Between 400 to 500 mm, Cushion Thickness in Seat of Primary Unit of Sofa Set Between 100 to 200 mm, Maximum Height of Backrest in Sofa Set Between 700 to 1000 mm, Cushion Thickness in Backrest of Primary Unit of Sofa Set Between 700 to 1000 mm, Primary Unit of Sofa Set with Armrest, Maximum Armrest Width in Primary Unit of Sofa Set Between 100 to 200 mm, including upholstery, if available, Maximum Armrest Height in Primary Unit of Sofa Set Between 400 to 600 mm including upholstery, if available, Ground Clearance of Primary unit of Sofa Set Between 50 to 150 mm, Sofa set colour is Brown, warranty period 03 years
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Sofa 2 Seater
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63727
BOQ Title: Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections