Tender for Soex060306 01 U Drill Insert, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soex060306 01 U Drill Insert, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Baleswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6193238 | Ref ID: 120095949).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insert, Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insert, Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Soex060306 01 U Drill Insert, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120095949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6193238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: Insert, Insert Carbide
Item Title: Soex060306 01 U Drill Insert
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: INSERT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: R390-17-04-08M-PM S30T Head Gears (Caps) for Cook cum Helpers - PM POSHAN Scheme, Muffle Furnace, Methyl Tert-Butyl Ether, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Disodium Citrate Sesquihydrate, Ferrosilicon for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 1110, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections