Tender for Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6482990 | Ref ID: 123150647).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of chemicals, Periodic Acid Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of chemicals, Periodic Acid Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123150647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6482990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 01 x 250 gm
BOQ Title: Purchase of chemicals, Periodic Acid Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Sodium Thiosulphate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-07-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 266, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), ASCORBIC ACID, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Sorbic acid, LINOLEIC ACID, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections