Tender for Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 1000ml, (BOQ Item #103)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 1000ml, (BOQ Item #103) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163871 | Ref ID: 118105984).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Chemicals Requirement for Department of Zoology, Barfoed's Reagent Molisch's Reagent DNA Blood Mini Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Chemicals Requirement for Department of Zoology, Barfoed's Reagent Molisch's Reagent DNA Blood Mini Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sodium Thiosulphate, Qty: 1 1000ml, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118105984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Thiosulphate
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals Requirement for Department of Zoology, Barfoed's Reagent Molisch's Reagent DNA Blood Mini Kit
Item Title: Sodium Thiosulphate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1000ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-04-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals Requirement for Department of Zoology

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections