Tender for Sodium Thiosulphate as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Thiosulphate as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #3) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280453 | Ref ID: 120055070).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, Ammonium acetate AR Grade ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, Ammonium acetate AR Grade ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sodium Thiosulphate as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120055070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODIUM THIOSULPHATE AS PER ATTACHED SPECFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Ammonium acetate AR Grade ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Ammonium acetate AR Grade ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631
Item Title: Sodium Thiosulphate as Per Attached Specfications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 49
Start Date: 30-05-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Wooden Lab Stools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coating Machine, Laboratory Benches (V2), Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections