Tender for Sodium thio Sulphate, Qty: 4 G, (BOQ Item #3)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium thio Sulphate, Qty: 4 G, (BOQ Item #3) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133988 | Ref ID: 117566078).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchcase of Laboratory Chemicals, Calcium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchcase of Laboratory Chemicals, Calcium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sodium thio Sulphate, Qty: 4 G, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117566078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Purchcase of Laboratory Chemicals, Calcium Chloride (ONGC)
Item Title: Sodium thio Sulphate
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-04-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchcase of Laboratory Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Hot plate, Laboratory Stirrer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory Press, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections