Tender for Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous, Qty: 254

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous, Qty: 254 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756264 | Ref ID: 144755955).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Sulphite (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Sulphite (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous, Qty: 254

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144755955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM SULPHITE ANHYDROUS
Quantity Required: 254
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Sulphite (ONGC), Flame Photometer, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous, Sodium Sulphite as per IS: 247, SODIUM ACETATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC, Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, 1- Heptanesulphonic acid sodium salt anhydrous, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections