Tender for Sodium Sulphide, Qty: 2 Per bottle, (BOQ Item #14)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Sulphide, Qty: 2 Per bottle, (BOQ Item #14) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952938 | Ref ID: 131541417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 23 Lab Chemicals, N - Hexane AR Grade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 23 Lab Chemicals, N - Hexane AR Grade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sodium Sulphide, Qty: 2 Per bottle, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131541417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Sulphide
BOQ Title: 23 Lab Chemicals, N - Hexane AR Grade
Item Title: Sodium Sulphide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: 23 Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hexane Sulphonate / Hexane Sulphonic Acid Sodium, SODIUM ACETATE, Sodium Hydrosulfite Searched String: Sodium Hexanesulphonate AR Kalignost / Sodium Tetraphenylborate, Flame Photometer, Sodium fluoride...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections