Tender for Sodium Sulphate anhydrous, Qty: 5000 Gm, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Sulphate anhydrous, Qty: 5000 Gm, (BOQ Item #19) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863790 | Ref ID: 146827452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18714.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals for Brwql, Calcium Chloride (ONGC) Ammonium iodide Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals for Brwql, Calcium Chloride (ONGC) Ammonium iodide Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sodium Sulphate anhydrous, Qty: 5000 Gm, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146827452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18714

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Sulphate anhydrous
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for Brwql, Calcium Chloride (ONGC) Ammonium iodide Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214
Item Title: Sodium Sulphate anhydrous
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18714
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICALS FOR BRWQL
GeMARPTS Searched: Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214, Silver sulfate, Servers (V2), Silver chloride, Silver Coins, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Aluminium nitrate, Disposable Food Packaging Container Searched String: Sodi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections