Tender for Sodium Silicate as Per Is: 381 1995( (Type 2), Qty: 3000

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Silicate as Per Is: 381 1995( (Type 2), Qty: 3000 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804954 | Ref ID: 112974227).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sodium Silicate as Per Is: 381 1995( (Type 2), Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112974227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

sodium silicate as per IS: 381 1995( (Type 2)
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 10-01-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SODIUM ACETATE, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, SODIUM COBALTINITRITE, Flame Photometer, Sodium Arsenite, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) as per IS 9974 (Part 1 and 2 ), Sodium Periodate, Sodium Azide

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections