Tender for Sodium Phosphate Buffer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Phosphate Buffer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781761 | Ref ID: 128055485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Chemicals and Solvents, Phosphate Buffered Saline category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Chemicals and Solvents, Phosphate Buffered Saline Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Sodium Phosphate Buffer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128055485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Chemicals and Solvents, Phosphate Buffered Saline
Item Title: Sodium Phosphate Buffer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Chemicals and Solvents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections