Tender for Sodium Perborate Monohydrate, Qty: 225

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Perborate Monohydrate, Qty: 225 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385142 | Ref ID: 121581892).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonium Oxalate monohydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sodium Perborate Monohydrate, Qty: 225

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121581892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SODIUM PERBORATE MONOHYDRATE
Quantity Required: 225
Start Date: 26-06-2025 9:06 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium perchlorate monohydrate, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), 1-Heptanesulphonic acid sodium salt anhydrous, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773, DICLOFENAC SODIUM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections