Tender for Sodium Perborate monohydrate 480mg denture cleaning table...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Perborate monohydrate 480mg denture cleaning tablets, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166559 | Ref ID: 134678148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sodium Perborate monohydrate 480mg denture cleaning tablets, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134678148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Perborate monohydrate 480mg denture cleaning tablets
BOQ Title: Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sodium Perborate monohydrate 480mg denture cleaning tablets
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections