Tender for Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #14)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #14) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370495 | Ref ID: 121326314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2209.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab chemicals, Buffer Capsules Ammonium molybdate pH Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab chemicals, Buffer Capsules Ammonium molybdate pH Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121326314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2209

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODIUM NITRATE AR GR
BOQ Title: Lab chemicals, Buffer Capsules Ammonium molybdate pH Paper
Item Title: Sodium Nitrate
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-06-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2209
BOQ Title: Lab chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stannic Chloride Mercuric Chloride, Suction Catheters (V2), Cadmium chloride, High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Benzyl Chloride, Yoga Mats, Stannous Chloride, Copper (II) chloride dihydrate or Cupric chloride dihydrate, Silver chloride, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections