Tender for Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 1500 KGS, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 1500 KGS, (BOQ Item #4) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817884 | Ref ID: 146400280).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 9 Types of Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 9 Types of Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sodium Nitrate, Qty: 1500 KGS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146400280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Nitrate
BOQ Title: 9 Types of Consumables, Potassium Dichromate (V2)
Item Title: 612-4086
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 9 TYPES OF CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 612-4025 Shot Put - Athletics, Books (V2), Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Searched String: 612-4080 Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections