Tender for Sodium Nitrate AR, Qty: 2 500ml, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Nitrate AR, Qty: 2 500ml, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866355 | Ref ID: 130165648).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for chemical, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Acetone as per IS 170 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for chemical, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Acetone as per IS 170 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium Nitrate AR, Qty: 2 500ml, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130165648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Nitrate AR
BOQ Title: BOQ for chemical, Formic Acid as per IS:9908 Acetone as per IS 170
Item Title: Sodium Nitrate AR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 500ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In kg), Wooden Podium, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In Liter), Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Tetrahydrofuran ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections