Tender for Sodium Molybdate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The FARMER WELFARE AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Molybdate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946619 | Ref ID: 131654572).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB Chemical, Sodium molybdate Acetone as per IS 170 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB Chemical, Sodium molybdate Acetone as per IS 170 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sodium Molybdate, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131654572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate extrapure AR, ACS, ExiPlus, 99%
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical, Sodium molybdate Acetone as per IS 170
Item Title: Sodium Molybdate
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-12-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Barium Hydroxide, Flame Photometer, Calcium Hydroxide, Activated Carbon (Pellet), Blood Collection Tube, Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections