Tender for Sodium Lactate Ringer Lactate Fluid, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium Lactate Ringer Lactate Fluid, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #39) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126525 | Ref ID: 133933630).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Demand Echs Re 31, ECG Recording Paper(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Demand Echs Re 31, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sodium Lactate Ringer Lactate Fluid, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133933630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SODIUM LACTATE RINGER LACTATE FLUID
BOQ Title: Medicine Demand Echs Re 31, ECG Recording Paper(V2)
Item Title: Sodium Lactate Ringer Lactate Fluid
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE DEMAND ECHS RE 31
GeMARPTS Searched: 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Searched String: HYDROXYUREA 500 MG CAP Hydroxyurea Capsule, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, CIPR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections