Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution slash RL solution in non...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution slash RL solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 7200 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197303 | Ref ID: 119110435).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 07 25 26, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 07 25 26, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution slash RL solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 7200 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119110435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 07 25 26, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution slash RL solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 7200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 07 25 26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections