Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS RL, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5707344 | Ref ID: 111966215).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine for Hospital Purpose, Nitrofurantoin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine for Hospital Purpose, Nitrofurantoin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS RL, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111966215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5707344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bottle
BOQ Title: Medicine for Hospital Purpose, Nitrofurantoin Tablet
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS RL
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 10:04 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE FOR HOSPITAL PURPOSE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections