Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 10 Bott, (BOQ Item #25) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549092 | Ref ID: 141674479).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 04, Ketoconazole Lotion Calamine Lotion (V2) Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 04, Ketoconazole Lotion Calamine Lotion (V2) Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 10 Bott, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141674479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
BOQ Title: Echs Re 04, Ketoconazole Lotion Calamine Lotion (V2) Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topi...
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: 3") Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Searched String: Spirit 500 ml Spirit level, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections