Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 1150 No, (BOQ Item #98) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339974 | Ref ID: 122033899).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 02, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) Antiseptic Liquid (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 02, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) Antiseptic Liquid (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 1150 No, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122033899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 02, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) Antiseptic Liquid (V2)
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 1150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Plain Gauze Swab, Ear Plugs as per IS 9167, Disposable Single Use Towels Searched String: Pins Safety 2 sizes 3.89 cm & 3.33 cm set of 12 6 of each size Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Panchakarma Accessories S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections