Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758557 | Ref ID: 145387499).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Re 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Re 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145387499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution (Ringer lactate solution) in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Re 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in nontoxic disposable plastic bottle of 500 ml FFS
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM RE 07
GeMARPTS Searched: TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Tenofovir 300 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Dolutegravir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections