Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #164) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384782 | Ref ID: 140282398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32717.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Minoxidil Topical Solution Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Dolutegravir Tablets (V2) Li... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Minoxidil Topical Solution Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Dolutegravir Tablets (V2) Li... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #164)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140282398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32717

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Minoxidil Topical Solution Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Dolutegravir Tablets (V2) Li...
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32717
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ PENTAZOCINE LACTATE PENTAZOCINE LACTATE, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, RINGER LACTATE, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections