Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml, Qty: 80 Bott, (BOQ Item #39) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497417 | Ref ID: 140696771).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem2 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem2 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml, Qty: 80 Bott, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140696771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem2 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution in non toxic disposable plastic bottle of 500ml
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM2 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Diclofenac Sodium 50 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Paracetamol + Diclofenac Sodium Searched String: Tab Cinnarizine 25 mg Cinnarizine + Dimenhydrinate Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections