Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution, Ringer lactate solution...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution, Ringer lactate solution, in non toxic disposable plastic Bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #103) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581950 | Ref ID: 142393962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution, Ringer lactate solution, in non toxic disposable plastic Bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142393962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 345000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution, Ringer lactate solution, in non toxic disposable plastic Bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology
BOQ Title: Echs 05, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution, Ringer lactate solution, in non toxic disposable plastic Bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 345000
BOQ Title: ECHS 05
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: SGPT Erba (Semi Auto 5x20ml) Semi Automated Nephelometer, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated), Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, Potato Peeler, Semi automated coagulation analyser, Semi automated urine analyser, Agricultural...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections