Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #167) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491213 | Ref ID: 140477006).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 03 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Thiopentone Injection Phenobarbitone Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 03 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Thiopentone Injection Phenobarbitone Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution bottle of 500ml FFS, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #167)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140477006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution bottle of 500ml FFS
BOQ Title: 701 Ms Dglp Boq Re 03 Medicine Ifa 2026 27 Qe Jun 26, Antiseptic Liquid / Gel Thiopentone Injection Phenobarbitone Tablet
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solution bottle of 500ml FFS
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 701 MS DGLP BOQ RE 03 MEDICINE IFA 2026 27 QE JUN 26
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Online UPS (V2), Lunch Box (V2), Sintered Glass Crucible (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Searched String: Cypropheptadine HCl 2 mg per 5ml bot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections