Tender for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate Solution ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate Solution bott of 500ml, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642171 | Ref ID: 143086249).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vitamin B Complex Tab, Etomidate Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vitamin B Complex Tab, Etomidate Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate Solution bott of 500ml, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143086249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate Solution bott of 500ml
BOQ Title: Vitamin B Complex Tab, Etomidate Injection
Item Title: Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate Solution bott of 500ml
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VITAMIN B COMPLEX TAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Whistle (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets Searched String: Ornidazole 500mg plus Ofloxacin 200mg Tab Laboratory Vials (V2), OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, OFLOXACIN Searched String: Febuxostat 40 mg Tab Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections